top of page

Name​

#.#-#-#-#-#.ack

#.#-#-#-#-#.inProgress

#.#-#-#-#-#.queue

#.#-#-#-#-#.reclaimEnd

#.#-#-#-#-#.reclaimStart

#-visitorId

__cf_bm

__tld__

_cltk

_wpfuuid

ads/ga-audiences

attribution_user_id

AWSALBTG

AWSALBTGCORS

bscookie

CONSENT

CookieConsent [x2]

dd_cookie_test_#

HRMTS.Session.Candidate

li_gc

rl_anonymous_id

rl_group_id

rl_group_trait

rl_page_init_referrer

rl_page_init_referring_domain

rl_trait

rl_user_id

test_rudder_cookie

tf_respondent_cc

tracking_session_id

Provider

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

emagine.dk

cdn.jsdelivr.net

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

Purpose

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Pending

This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.

Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers a unique ID for the visitor in order for the website to recognize the visitor upon re-entry.

cdn.jsdelivr.net

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.

Used in context with the website’s pop-up questionnaires and messengering. The data is used for statistical or marketing purposes.

Registers which server-cluster is serving the visitor. This is used in context with load balancing, in order to optimize user experience.

This cookie is used to identify the visitor through an application. This allows the visitor to login to a website through their LinkedIn application for example.

Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

Registers data on visitors' website-behaviour. This is used for internal analysis and website optimization.

Identification of job applicants during return visits.

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

This cookie determines whether the browser accepts cookies.

Used to implement forms on the website.

Data Protection and Privacy Policy in the Skillspark Group​

 

Pursuant to Article 13 clauses 1−2 and Article 26 clause 2 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter the “GDPR “, please be informed that:​

1. Joint Controllers

Your personal data are controlled by the following companies from the Skillspark capital group:

1. Skillspark AB, a Swedish limited liability company with Reg. No. 559328-2824 and registered address: Västergatan 22, 211 21 Malmö, Sweden, hereinafter “Skillspark AB”,​

2. Skillspark SWEDEN AB, a Swedish limited liability company with Reg. No. 559380-5095 and registered address: Västra Trädgårdsgatan 15, 111 53 Stockholm, Sweden, hereinafter “Skillspark Sweden AB”,

3. Skillspark spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością with its registered office in Warsaw at ul. Wspólna 70, 4th floor, 00-687 Warsaw, registered in the register of businesses kept by the District Court for Warsaw in Warsaw, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register under KRS number: 0000925766, having tax identification number NIP (Tax Identification Number): 5252879508, REGON (Statistical Number): 520132992, hereinafter “Skillspark sp. z o.o.”,

4. Skillspark Aps with its registered office in C/O Baker Tilly Revisionspartnerselsk. Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. 2500 Valby, Denmark; CVR Number: 43002074, hereinafter “Skillspark Aps”,

5. Skillspark LTD., a limited liability company with Reg. No. 14028947 and registered address: 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 5AU, hereinafter “Skillspark LTD”, 

 

hereinafter referred to jointly as “Joint Controllers” and each of the individually as the “Data Controller”.

Due to the fact that the said companies jointly decide on the purposes and means of data processing, they have decided to enter into a joint controller agreement, becoming the Joint Controllers of personal data subject to processing in each of the said companies. This enables all Joint Controllers to establish a coherent data protection system.

 

2. Contact details of the Joint Controllers

 

You may contact each Data Controller in any matters related to data processing, including but not limited to submitting requests relating to your rights, via the following communications channels:

   1. Skillspark AB:

   by letter to: Västergatan 22, 211 21 Malmö, Sweden;

   by e-mail to: gdpr@skillspark.com.

   2. Skillpark Sweden AB:

   by letter to: Västra Trädgårdsgatan 15, 111 53 Stockholm, Sweden;

   by e-mail to: gdpr@skillspark.com.

   3. Skillspark sp. z o.o.:

   by letter to: ul. Wspólna 70 suite 4, 00-687 Warsaw, Poland;

   by e-mail to: gdpr@skillspark.com.

 

   4. Skillspark Aps:

   by letter to: Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. 2500 Valby, Denmark;

   by e-mail to: gdpr@skillspark.com.

 

   5. Skillspark LTD.:

   by letter to: 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place, London;

   by e-mail to: gdpr@skillspark.com.

3. Contact point

 

Additionally, the Joint Controllers have established a joint contact point which you may also contact in matters related to data protection using the e-mail address: gdpr@skillspark.com.

 

4. The essence of the arrangement between the Joint Controllers

The joint controller agreement entered into by the Joint Controllers determines the roles relating to the performance of the obligations under the GDPR, determining in particular that:

  1. Each Joint Contoller is obliged to meet the GDPR’s disclosure requirements with regard to provision of information referred to in Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR (initial and secondary disclosure requirement).

  2. Each Joint Contoller keeps all records concerning joint controllership to the extent to which they pertain to the data subjects of that Joint Controller.

  3. Each Joint Contoller ensures data protection and applies the data protection measures referred to in Article 32 of the GDPR.

  4. The Joint Controllers ensure that the persons allowed to process personal data have been previously trained in the data protection rules and regulations, as well as consequences of their breach, including but not limited to the procedure for safeguarding personal data.

  5. The entity obliged to notify a data breach to the supervisory authority is the Joint Controller within the scope of whose operation the breach occurred. If the data breach may result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the relevant Joint Controller obliged to notify the data breach to the supervisory authority will without undue delay notify the data subject of such a breach.

  6. Providing personal data to Skillspark LTD complies with the GDPR, since in the light of the decisions of the European Commission of 28 June 2021 with ref. no. C(2021) 4800 and C(2021) 4801 – the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland offers an adequate level of data protection, as referred to in Article 45 clause 2 of the GDPR.

  7. Personal data are transferred to entities from outside of the European Economic Area based on the relevant safeguards, including e.g. standard data protection clauses adopted pursuant to the decision of the European Commission.

  8. The Lead Joint Controller is Skillspark sp. z o.o., thus the lead supervisory authority is President of the Personal Data Protection Office, ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa, Poland.

​​

5. Data Protection Officer

 

None of the Joint Controllers have designated a Data Protection Officer.

 

6. Purposes of data processing.

 

Your personal data may be processed for the purpose of:

  1. Conducting or concluding the recruitment process as part of which you submitted your application;

  2. Conducting or concluding future recruitment processes – only if you agreed to the processing of your personal data for such a purpose;

  3. Your performance of an employment contract, contract of mandate, contract for specific work, service contract or any other contract entered into between you and the Joint Controller;

  4. Entering into or properly performing the agreement concluded between the Joint Controller and your employer/entity which you represent or the entity with respect to which you act as a partner, associate, adviser or subcontractor, including documenting its execution and identifying persons authorised to perform the tasks set out in the said agreement;

  5. Performing the Data Controller’s legal obligation, e.g. providing HR and payroll services, ensuring occupational safety and health;

  6. Protecting Data Controller’s property;

  7. Pursuing internal administrative and reporting objectives of the Joint Controllers;

  8. Conducting direct marketing activities in respect of Joint Controllers’ own products and services;

  9. Establishing, asserting or defending oneself against claims.

7. Legal basis for the processing of your personal data:

 

We ensure that the personal data is deleted when it is no longer relevant for the processing purposes as described above. We also retain personal data to the extent that it is an obligation from applicable law, as is the case with for example accounting and bookkeeping materials and records. If you have any questions about our retention of personal data, please contact the email mentioned at the bottom of this Policy.

 

8. Source of data

The Data Controller obtained your data directly from your employer/entity which you represent.

 

If you are a subcontractor of the Data Controller’s business partner, the Data Controller obtained your data from their business partner, from you directly or from generally accessible sources (registers, records).

 

9. Recipients of your personal data

 

Your personal data may be accessed by:

  1. Duly authorised employees or associates of the Joint Controllers who are obliged to keep them confidential and not to use them for purposes other than those for which they were obtained;

  2. Entities with which the Joint Controllers cooperate in their ongoing business, such as providers of ICT/IT services, providers of legal, financial, accounting and advisory services, banks, postal operators and courier companies, subcontractors of the Joint Controllers;

 

Moreover, your personal data may be disclosed to:

  1. Entities authorised under legal regulations (e.g. public authorities: offices, courts, public prosecutor’s office or the police); in such an event information is provided only if there are suitable legal grounds to do so;

  2. Joint Controller’ clients, if you provide your services to such entities;

 

10. Transferring personal data to third countries

Your personal data may be transferred to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland which – pursuant to the decisions of the European Commission of 28 June 2021 with ref. no. C(2021) 4800 and C(2021) 4801 – offers an adequate level of data protection, as referred to in Article 45 clause 2 of the GDPR.

Due to the fact that the Data Controller or Data Controller’s business partners – e.g. providers of legal, fiscal or audit services – use modern technologies, such as e.g.cloud services, and due to the fact that the clients of the Joint Controllers may have their registered seat outside of the European Economic Area, your personal data may be transferred to countries from outside of the European Economic Area. In each such event the Data Controller ensures appropriate safeguards including e.g. standard data protection clauses adopted pursuant to the decision of the European Commission. You have the right to obtain a copy of the indicated safeguards concerning provision of personal data – in order to obtain them you should contact the Data Controller using the communication channels referred to in point 2 or point 3 above.

 

11. Personal data retention period

Your personal data will be processed for the following periods:

  1. In order to conduct and conclude a recruitment process – until the end of the recruitment process;

  2. In order to conduct and conclude future recruitment processes – by the time you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of future recruitment processes;

  3. In order to perform the contract referred to in point 6.3) or the contract referred to in point 6.4) and protect Data Controller’s property – for the term of the said contract;

  4. Personal data processed for the purpose of performing the Data Controller’ legal obligation (e.g. providing HR and payroll services, ensuring occupational safety and health) – for a period necessary to perform the legal obligation;

  5. Personal data processed for the purpose of direct marketing activities in respect of own services – by the time the data subject objects to it;

  6. Personal data processed based on a separate consent – by the time the data subject revokes it;

In order to establish, assert or defend oneself against claims – for the period of 3 full years following the end of the last of the said periods, subject to situations where there are proceedings pending before a Court, bailiff, police, public prosecutor’s office or any other authority, in which case data will be processed until the end of the year following conclusion of the last of such proceedings.

12. Your rights in relation to data processing

In relation to the processing of personal data by the Data Controller, you have the right to request access to personal data, rectification, erasure or restriction of processing, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.

You may also at any time withdraw your consent to data processing given to the Data Controller, if any. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal.

You may also lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, i.e.:

  1. In the case of a complaint against data processing by Skillspark AB: Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection, to: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden or by e-mail to: imy@imy.se;

  2. In the case of a complaint against data processing by Skillpark Sweden AB: Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection, to: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden or by e-mail to: imy@imy.se;

  3. In the case of a complaint against data processing by Skillspark sp. z o.o.: President of the Personal Data Protection Office, to: ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa or by e-mail following the instructions published at www.uodo.gov.pl;

  4. In the case of a complaint against data processing by Skillspark Aps: The Danish Data Protection Agency, to: Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby or by e-mail to: dt@datatilsynet.dk;

  5. In the case of a complaint against data processing by Skillspark LTD.: Information Commissioner’s Office by e-mail following the instructions published at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/.

13. Obligation of data provision

In the event of possible execution of a contract based on an employment contract, providing: full name, date of birth, contact details, information about educational background, professional qualifications, history of employment is required under the Labour Code. Failure to provide such information may prevent the processing of your application.

In the event of possible execution of a contract based on a civil-law contract, data provision is voluntary, but failure to provide your full name, date of birth, contact details, information about educational background, professional qualifications, history of employment may prevent the processing of your application.

If you enter into an agreement with the Data Controller, some data subject to processing in relation to the executed agreement are required under legal regulations and without them the Data Controller will not be able to perform the agreement or their legal obligations.

Providing data subject to processing in relation to the agreement entered into between the Data Controller and the entity whose employee or associate you are or which you represent, with respect to which you act as a partner, associate, adviser or subcontractor, is voluntary, but required in order for the Data Controller to be able to perform the said agreement or their legal obligations. Providing such data may also constitute a condition for you to be permitted to perform the tasks under the said agreement.

14. Automated decision-making, including profiling

The Data Controller will not make decisions, including profiling, by automated means, based on your personal data.

Data Protection and Privacy Policy of Skillspark IT Consultancy

Pursuant to Article 13 clauses 1−2 and Article 26 clause 2 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter the “GDPR “, please be informed that:

1. Data Controller

Your personal data are controlled by Skillspark IT Consultancy with Trade License No. 1016037 and registered office at Ubora Towers, office 506, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE, hereinafter referred to as the “Data Controller”.

2. Contact details of the Data Controller

You may contact the Data Controller in any matters related to data processing, including but not limited to submitting requests relating to your rights by letter to: Ubora Towers, office 506, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE or by e-mail to: gdpr@skillspark.com.

3. Data Protection Officer

Currently, the Data Controller has not appointed a Data Protection Officer.

4. Purposes of data processing

Your personal data may be processed for the purpose of:

  1. Conducting or concluding the recruitment process as part of which you submitted your application;

  2. Conducting or concluding future recruitment processes – only if you agreed to the processing of your personal data for such a purpose;

  3. Your performance of an employment contract, contract of mandate, contract for specific work, service contract or any other contract entered into between you and the Data Controller;

  4. Entering into or properly performing the agreement concluded between the Data Controller and your employer/entity which you represent or the entity with respect to which you act as a partner, associate, adviser or subcontractor, including documenting its execution and identifying persons authorised to perform the tasks set out in the said agreement;

  5. Performing the Data Controller’s legal obligation, e.g. providing HR and payroll services, ensuring occupational safety and health;

  6. Protecting Data Controller’s property;

  7. Pursuing internal administrative and reporting objectives of the Data Controller;

  8. Conducting direct marketing activities in respect of Data Controller’s own products and services;

  9. Establishing, asserting or defending oneself against claims.

5. Legal basis for the processing of your personal data

We ensure that the personal data is deleted when it is no longer relevant for the processing purposes as described above. We also retain personal data to the extent that it is an obligation from applicable law, as is the case with for example accounting and bookkeeping materials and records. If you have any questions about our retention of personal data, please contact the email mentioned at the bottom of this Policy.

6. Source of data

The Data Controller obtained your data directly from your employer/entity which you represent. 

If you are a subcontractor of the Data Controller’s business partner, the Data Controller obtained your data from their business partner, from you directly or from generally accessible sources (registers, records).

7. Recipients of your personal data

Your personal data may be accessed by:

  1. Duly authorised employees or associates of the Data Controller who are obliged to keep them confidential and not to use them for purposes other than those for which they were obtained;

  2. Entities with which the Data Controller cooperate in their ongoing business, such as providers of ICT/IT services, providers of legal, financial, accounting and advisory services, banks, postal operators and courier companies, subcontractors of the Data Controller;

Moreover, your personal data may be disclosed to:

  1. Entities authorised under legal regulations (e.g. public authorities: offices, courts, public prosecutor’s office or the police); in such an event information is provided only if there are suitable legal grounds to do so;

  2. The Data Controller’s clients, if you provide your services to such entities;

8. Transferring personal data to third countries

Your personal data may be transferred to the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland which – pursuant to the decisions of the European Commission of 28 June 2021 with ref. no. C(2021) 4800 and C(2021) 4801 – offers an adequate level of data protection, as referred to in Article 45 clause 2 of the GDPR.

Due to the fact that the Data Controller’s business partners – e.g. providers of legal, fiscal or audit services – use modern technologies, such as e.g.cloud services, and due to the fact that the clients of the Data Controller may have their registered seat outside of the European Economic Area, your personal data may be transferred to countries from outside of the European Economic Area. In each such event the Data Controller ensures appropriate safeguards including e.g. standard data protection clauses adopted pursuant to the decision of the European Commission. You have the right to obtain a copy of the indicated safeguards concerning provision of personal data – in order to obtain them you should contact the Data Controller using the communication channels referred to in point 2 above.

9. Personal data retention period

Your personal data will be processed for the following periods:

  1. In order to conduct and conclude a recruitment process – until the end of the recruitment process;

  2. In order to conduct and conclude future recruitment processes – by the time you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of future recruitment processes;

  3. In order to perform the contract referred to in point 4.3) or the contract referred to in point 4.4) and protect Data Controller’s property – for the term of the said contract;

  4. Personal data processed for the purpose of performing the Data Controller’ legal obligation (e.g. providing HR and payroll services, ensuring occupational safety and health) – for a period necessary to perform the legal obligation;

  5. Personal data processed for the purpose of direct marketing activities in respect of own services – by the time the data subject objects to it;

  6. Personal data processed based on a separate consent – by the time the data subject revokes it;

In order to establish, assert or defend oneself against claims – for the period of 3 full years following the end of the last of the said periods, subject to situations where there are proceedings pending before a Court, bailiff, police, public prosecutor’s office or any other authority, in which case data will be processed until the end of the year following conclusion of the last of such proceedings.

10. Your rights in relation to data processing

In relation to the processing of personal data by the Data Controller, you have the right to request access to personal data, rectification, erasure or restriction of processing, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.

You may also at any time withdraw your consent to data processing given to the Data Controller, if any. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal.

You may also lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, i.e.: the UAE Data Office by e-mail following the instructions published at https://tdra.gov.ae/en/Pages/contact-us.

11. Obligation of data provision

In the event of possible execution of a contract based on an employment contract, providing: full name, date of birth, contact details, information about educational background, professional qualifications, history of employment is required under the Labour Code. Failure to provide such information may prevent the processing of your application.

In the event of possible execution of a contract based on a civil-law contract, data provision is voluntary, but failure to provide your full name, date of birth, contact details, information about educational background, professional qualifications, history of employment may prevent the processing of your application.

If you enter into an agreement with the Data Controller, some data subject to processing in relation to the executed agreement are required under legal regulations and without them the Data Controller will not be able to perform the agreement or their legal obligations.

Providing data subject to processing in relation to the agreement entered into between the Data Controller and the entity whose employee or associate you are or which you represent, with respect to which you act as a partner, associate, adviser or subcontractor, is voluntary, but required in order for the Data Controller to be able to perform the said agreement or their legal obligations. Providing such data may also constitute a condition for you to be permitted to perform the tasks under the said agreement.

12. Automated decision-making, including profiling

The Data Controller will not make decisions, including profiling, by automated means, based on your personal data.

Name​

#.#-#-#-#-#.ack

#.#-#-#-#-#.inProgress

#.#-#-#-#-#.queue

#.#-#-#-#-#.reclaimEnd

#.#-#-#-#-#.reclaimStart

#-visitorId

__cf_bm

__tld__

_cltk

_wpfuuid

ads/ga-audiences

attribution_user_id

AWSALBTG

AWSALBTGCORS

bscookie

CONSENT

CookieConsent [x2]

dd_cookie_test_#

HRMTS.Session

.Candidate

li_gc

rl_anonymous_id

rl_group_id

rl_group_trait

rl_page_init_referrer

rl_page_init_referring_domain

rl_trait

rl_user_id

test_rudder_cookie

tf_respondent_cc

tracking_session_id

Provider

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

emagine.dk

cdn.jsdelivr.net

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

cdn.rudderlabs.com

Purpose

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Used to contain user’s survey and quiz answers in Local Storage.

Pending

This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.

Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers a unique ID for the visitor in order for the website to recognize the visitor upon re-entry.

cdn.jsdelivr.net

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.

Used in context with the website’s pop-up questionnaires and messengering. The data is used for statistical or marketing purposes.

Registers which server-cluster is serving the visitor. This is used in context with load balancing, in order to optimize user experience.

This cookie is used to identify the visitor through an application. This allows the visitor to login to a website through their LinkedIn application for example.

Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

Registers data on visitors' website-behaviour. This is used for internal analysis and website optimization.

Identification of job applicants during return visits.

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

This cookie determines whether the browser accepts cookies.

Used to implement forms on the website.

Statistics (21)

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Preferences(1)

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Name

lidc

Provider

Purpose

Registers which server-cluster is serving the visitor. This is used in context with load balancing, in order to optimize user experience.

Name​

__hssrc

__hstc

_clck

_clsk

_ga

_ga_#

_gat

_gid

_hrmts_location
String

_sp_root_domain
_test_# [x3]

AnalyticsSync
History

c.gif

CLID

hubspotutk

ln_or

snowplowOut
Queue_#_post2

snowplowOut
Queue_#_post2.expires

sp

__hssc

Purpose

Identifies if the cookie data needs to be updated in the visitor's browser.

Used to recognise the visitor's browser upon reentry on the website.

Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Used by Google Analytics to collect data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit.

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

Identification of job applicants during return visits.

Pending

Used in connection with data-synchronization with third-party analysis service.

Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner.

Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner.

Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Registers statistical data on users' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

Marketing (40)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Name​

_fbp

_uetsid

_uetsid

_uetsid_exp

_uetvid

_uetvid

_uetvid_exp

ANONCHK

bcookie

LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY

li_sugr

LogsDatabaseV2:V#||LogsRequestsStore

MR [x2]

MUID [x2]

nextId

ontame_id.bcbe

ontame_ses.
bcbe

remote_sid

3.1.8. Plug-ins for social media

The Website does not automatically send your personal data to social media service providers like Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, Twitter, Xing, LinkedIn and the like. This may only happen if you have agreed in your cookie settings to it (see section 3.1.7).

 

3.1.9. Website forms and data collection

Any data you send to us via a form on our websites will be registered in our CRM tool, HubSpot. The forms are technically operated by external service providers.

Any cookies placed by HubSpot are defined in the cookie section - see section 3.1.7.

Depending on the subject matter of the content, the respective section from 3.2 to 3.6 of this Privacy Policy applies.

 

3.1.10. External data processors

We may use external data processors to purposes like:

- Virus and spam scanning of internet traffic and email traffic
- Online email
- Sending of newsletters (if subscribed)
- Analysis of visitors and targeted commercials (if cookie popup accepted)
- Hosting of servers with data (databases and webservers)
- Sending push messages to apps (for those using our app, all notifications will go through Google Firebase, plus for iOS devices they will also go through Apple)
- Processing of payments (as applicable)
- Control and revision of accounting

As data controller we will ensure that any data processors protect your information as well as ourselves, and that they are bound by the same limitations as we are regarding the use of your data.

3.2. Candidates

For the sake of clarification, candidates are experts that are stored in our data base for potential vacancies. In contrast, consultants are experts who are placed with a client.

 

3.2.1. Description of the purpose

Adding professional experts to our database and maintaining the data in order to match consulting resources with the needs of our clients.

 

3.2.2. Potential Data Subject

Candidates (professional experts seeking temporary consulting projects)

 

3.2.3. Potentially concerned categories of data

- surname, first name
- e-mail addresses
- telephone numbers
- postal addresses
- social media IDs
- photograph
- date of birth
- nationality
- presence on anti-terror and/ or sanction lists
- immigration status / work permit
- education and credentials
- professional career (CV)
- professional references
- information on services offered
- email correspondence and short minutes of conversations

 

3.2.4. Origin and recipient

We may receive the data from:

- Data Subject
- business social networks
- website visits
- other Group companies

The data may be forwarded to:

- clients
- other Group companies
- governmental agencies

 

3.2.5 Legal basis

The storage of your data with us is made to fulfil our obligations under agreement with you. Before you enter your data, you